KSAA

Kerala Team- 57th National Open Athletics Championship 2017

Kothamangalam, 10th september 2017

The following athletes have been provisionally selected to represent Kerala State in the 57th National Open Athletics Championship to be held at JLN stadium, Chennai.

The Team  leaves by Trrain No. 12686 Palakkad to Chennai sceduled departure at 22.48 Hrs. from Palakkad Junction. on 23rd September from Palakkad Junction. And returns by Train No. 12675n Departure time at 06.15 Hrs.  on 29th September 2017. Contact Team Manager Mr. Ramachandran (Cell No.- 9995345802) for details of journey.

Sl No Name of the Athlete Father's Name Date of Birth    Sex      Event-1 Event-2 Relay
M/F Event Event
1 ANUROOP JOHN JOHN C P 15-02-91 M 100M   4 X 100M R
2 ATHUL SENAN M S SENAN 23-02-98 M 100M   4 X 100M R
3 PRANAV K S SASI K C 05-06-97 M 100M   4 X 100M R
4 AJITH K R RAVEENDRAN K N 08-12-93 M     4 X 100M R
5 MANU K ZACHARIAH ZANAL ZACHARIAH 08-11-93 M 200M   4 X 100M R
6 ABHIJITH B NAIR  BIJU KUMAR T S 02-10-96 M 200M   4 X 100M R
7 BIBIN M S  SIMON 03-02-98 M 400M   4 X 400M R
8 RAHUL BABY BABY JOSEPH 28-08-97 M 400M   4 X400M R
9 FAYIZ N H SAIDALAVI N H 06-05-95 M 400M   4 X 400M R
10 IRSHAD A S ASHRAF H  05-02-97 M 800M   4 X 400M R
11 RAHUL P R RAJESH BABU P C 06-08-97 M 800M 1500M  
12 ARSHAD A S ASHRAF H  18-05-96 M 800M    
13 TWINKLE TOMY TOMY THOMAS 16-11-95 M 1500M    
14 MAYMON POULOSE POULOSE P T 01-12-96 M 110M Hur    
15 SACHIN BINU BINU VARGHESE 18-05-98 M 110M Hur    
16 PRAVEEN JAMES JAMES K M 18-04-96 M 110M Hur    
17 BINU JOSE JOSE M V 14-05-91 M 400M Hur   4 X 400M R
18 BENCHAMIN JOSEPH JOSEKUTTY MATHEW 10-07-96 M 400M Hur    
19 SURAJ S SIVADASAN C 21-01-01 M 20000M RW    
20 SHAILESH KUMAR  ALAM SINGH 08-06-96 M 20000M RW    
21 JEFIN BIJU BIJU MATHEW 25-03-96 M HIGH JUMP    
22 GEO JOS GEORGE SHINDE I J 24-09-98 M HIGH JUMP    
23 MANU FRANCIS FRANCIS 30-11-99 M HIGH JUMP    
24 SIRAJUDHEEN C SAIDALI C 01-01-96 M LONG JUMP    
25 SREESHANKAR M S MURALI 27-03-99 M LONG JUMP    
26 SUHAIL P V ABDULLA P V 26-06-95 M LONG JUMP    
27 SREEJITHMON K UDAYABHANU T R 16-10-89 M TRIPLE JUMP    
28 ABDULLA ABOOBACKER N ABOOBACKER 17-01-96 M TRIPLE JUMP    
29 JESSAN K G GEORGE K P 03-01-98 M POLE VAULT    
30 ASWIN S SURESHKUMAR 07-10-98 M POLE VAULT    
31 ANOOP C B BHASKARAN 02-03-90 M POLE VAULT    
               
1 MERLIN JOSEPH KURIAN JOSEPH 01-07-89 F 100M   4 X 100M R
2 RAMYA RAJAN RAJAN P C 03-07-96 F 100M   4 X 100M R
3 JILNA M V PADMANABHAN N V 28-12-97 F 100M  200M 4 X 100M R
4 EMILY K T THOMAS M 06-05-98 F 200M   4 X 100M R
5 SHAHARBANA SODHIQUE T P SIDHIQUE T P 03-09-97 F 400M   4 X 400M R
6 JERIN JOSEPH V J JOSEPH 01-03-96 F 400M 400M Hurdles 4 X400M R
7 ABITHA MARY MANUEL MANUEL 24-11-98 F 800M   4 X 400M R
8 VISMAYA V K VINOD 14-05-97 F 800M   4 X 400M R
9 BABITHA C BALAKRISHNAN C 13-03-98 F 1500M    
10 VIDHYA K K KRISHNAN 22-11-95 F 1500M 5000M  
11 THARA M D DEVADAS M K 04-03-94 5000M 10000M  
12 DIBI SEBASTIAN DEVASIA P T 13-09-97 F 100M Hurdles    
13 ARYA T S C SUDHAKARAN 05-05-95 F 100M Hurdles   4 X 100M R
14 MARY MARGARET K JOHN 18-01-96 F 20000 M R W    
15 TESNA JOSEPH JOSEPH VARKEY 23-08-95 F 20000 M R W    
16 NEENA K T THANKAN K P 18-04-97 F 20000 M R W    
17 ALPHY LUCKOSE LUKOSE K 28-06-98 F LONG JUMP TRIPLE JUMP  
18 SRUTHI LAKSHMI L REGHUNATHAN PILLAI 04-04-96 F LONG JUMP    
19 AKSHAYAMOL A K KUNJUMON AN 24-01-96 F LONG JUMP    
20 ATHIRA SURENDRAN SURENDRAN 21-09-96 F TRIPLE JUMP    
21 ALEENA JOSE JOSE M V 08-12-96 F TRIPLE JUMP    
22 JINU MARIA MANUEL MANI P T 15-02-93 F HIGH JUMP    
23 ANGEL P DEVASIA DAVASIA 06-12-94 HIGH JUMP    
24 LIBIA SHAJI SHAJI 16-04-97 F HIGH JUMP    
25 RESHMA RAVEENDRAN RAVEENDRAN 20-02-96 F POLE VAULT    
26 SINJU PRAKASH M K PRAKASAN M K 27-12-93 F POLE VAULT    
27 ANASWARA C SASI PRAKASH 17-07-96 F POLE VAULT    
28 MAREENA GEORGE GEORGE THOMAS 02-04-95 F HEPTATHLON    
29 NIMMY V O OUSEPH 21-01-96 F HEPTATHLON